People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Sarah (1836–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Sarah
Birth

February 1836
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 July 1918
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence