People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Frankel, Minnie (1860–1908)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Minnie
Birth

15 January 1860
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

1 July 1908
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence