People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Jessie (1833–1916)

Jessie Cohen, n.d.

Jessie Cohen, n.d.

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Jessie (1833–1916)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-jessie-20640/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Jessie Cohen, n.d.

Jessie Cohen, n.d.

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Jessie
Birth

1833
England

Death

15 July 1916
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence