People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaubaum, Agnes Rebecca (1849–1892)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Agnes Rebecca
Birth

1849
Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 August 1892
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bowel)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence