People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Phillips, Esther (1840–1923)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woolf, Esther
  • Reuben, Esther
Birth

1840
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 June 1923
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence