People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Benjamin, Miriam (Minnie) (1851–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Benjamin, Miriam (Minnie) (1851–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/benjamin-miriam-minnie-20676/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Miriam
Birth

1851
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 April 1918
Rushcutters Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence