People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Mary (1832–1874)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Mary (1832–1874)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-mary-20642/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Asher, Mary
Birth

1832
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1 November 1874
South Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

pleurisy

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship