People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Roselind (Rossi) (1859–1930)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Roselind
Birth

28 March 1859
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 May 1930
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

appendicitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Legacies