People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Rebecca (1833–1931)

Rebecca Solomon, n.d.

Rebecca Solomon, n.d.

photo from Hewbrew Standard of Australasia, 28 March 1930, p 9

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Solomon, Rebecca (1833–1931)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/solomon-rebecca-19850/text, accessed 26 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Rebecca Solomon, n.d.

Rebecca Solomon, n.d.

photo from Hewbrew Standard of Australasia, 28 March 1930, p 9

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Rebecca
Birth

19 February 1833
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 May 1931
Potts Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence