People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Frankel, Annie (1842–1902)

Annie and her sister, Fanny, got married on the same day, 29 July 1863, and place – their uncle, Edward Cohen's residence.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Frankel, Annie (1842–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/frankel-annie-20695/text31498, accessed 12 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Annie
Birth

1842
New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 February 1902
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence