People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Samuel, Hannah (1845–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Hannah
Birth

1 July 1845
Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 September 1918
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence