People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Rachel (1815–1900)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Abrahams, Rachel
Birth

1815
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1 June 1900
Eden, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship