People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tamworth, Louis (1864–1942)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Tamworth, Louis (1864–1942)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/tamworth-louis-20437/text, accessed 24 February 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Louis Tamworth
Birth

26 June 1864
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 November 1942
Bideford, Devon, England

Cause of Death

cancer (lung)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Military Service