People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nathan, Caroline (1827–1881)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Nathan, Caroline (1827–1881)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nathan-caroline-20645/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Caroline
Birth

1827
London, Middlesex, England

Death

19 March 1881
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship