People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Fraser, Fanny (1852–1933)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Fraser, Fanny (1852–1933)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/fraser-fanny-20773/text, accessed 26 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Fanny
Birth

18 June 1852
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 September 1933
Woy Woy, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence