People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Asher, Caroline (Carrie) (1859–1944)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Caroline
Birth

24 May 1859
New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 February 1944
Potts Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence