People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lewis, David Leopold (1856–1942)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lewis, David Leopold (1856–1942)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lewis-david-leopold-20426/text, accessed 16 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, David Leopold
Birth

7 January 1856
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 December 1942
Lewes, East Sussex, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence