People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Zadock, Elizabeth (1822–1854)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Zadock, Elizabeth (1822–1854)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/zadock-elizabeth-19846/text, accessed 21 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Elizabeth
Birth

1822
Bath, Somerset, England

Death

16 October 1854
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship