People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hyman, Naida Elizabeth (1877–1965)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hyman, Naida Elizabeth (1877–1965)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hyman-naida-elizabeth-21792/text, accessed 18 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Naida Elizabeth
Birth

1877
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Death

December 1965
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence