People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blane, Violet Elaine (1881–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Blane, Violet Elaine (1881–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blane-violet-elaine-23902/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marienthal, Violet Elaine
  • Hyman, Violet Elaine
Birth

12 June 1881
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

30 January 1958
London, Middlesex, England