People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Martha (May) (1848–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Martha
Birth

7 February 1848
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 February 1914
Toxteth Park, Lancashire, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence