People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Esther (1846–1880)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 17 December 1880, p 1

Citation details

'Cohen, Esther (1846–1880)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-esther-20337/text, accessed 19 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Esther
Birth

29 March 1846
Eden, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 December 1880
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence