People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobs, Fanny (1856–1924)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Fanny
Birth

11 August 1856
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

27 February 1924
Point Piper, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Key Organisations