People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lewis, Samuel Eliot (1854–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lewis, Samuel Eliot (1854–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lewis-samuel-eliot-20422/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Samuel Eleazer
  • Lewis, Samuel Eleazer
Birth

22 April 1854
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 June 1934
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence