People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobs, Catherine (Kate) (1859–1936)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Jacobs, Catherine (Kate) (1859–1936)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jacobs-catherine-kate-20751/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Catherine
Birth

1859
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

22 April 1936
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence