People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Selina (1840–1930)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Selina
Birth

1840
Edgecliff, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 May 1930
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence