People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Mary (1836–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Mary (1836–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-mary-20648/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Frankel, Mary
Birth

14 July 1836
London, Middlesex, England

Death

3 March 1887
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

diabetes

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence