People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rintel, Sophia Elizabeth (Sophie) (1858–1937)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Rintel, Sophia Elizabeth (Sophie) (1858–1937)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rintel-sophia-elizabeth-sophie-20880/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Sophia Elizabeth
Birth

13 January 1858
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

13 July 1937
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence