People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rodd, Elizabeth Maud (Bessie) (1869–1950)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Rodd, Elizabeth Maud (Bessie) (1869–1950)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rodd-elizabeth-maud-bessie-20935/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Elizabeth Maud
  • Flegeltaub, Elizabeth Maud
Birth

5 July 1869
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

23 July 1950
Bellevue Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence