People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Levy, Octavia Maud (Tibbie) (1871–1946)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Related Thematic Essay

Citation details

'Levy, Octavia Maud (Tibbie) (1871–1946)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/levy-octavia-maud-tibbie-20177/text, accessed 28 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jacobs, Octavia Maud
Birth

10 July 1871
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

23 February 1946
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence