People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marks, Charlotte (1843–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Charlotte
Birth

1843
Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 July 1917
Potts Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Key Organisations