People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Simmons, Nancy (1812–1860)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Simmons, Nancy (1812–1860)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/simmons-nancy-20310/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Nancy
Birth

1812
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1 April 1860
Collingwood, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship