People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mish, Edna Naomi (1889–1988)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Mish, Edna Naomi (1889–1988)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mish-edna-naomi-22524/text, accessed 23 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barnet, Edna Naomi
Birth

10 August 1889
Balaclava, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

17 December 1988
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence