People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Phillips, Nadia Flora (1887–1966)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Phillips, Nadia Flora (1887–1966)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/phillips-nadia-flora-22521/text, accessed 23 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Joseph, Nadia Flora
  • Barnett, Nadia Flora
  • Isaacs, Nadia Flora
Birth

1887
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

2 April 1966
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence