People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shaumer, Irma Miriam (1901–1974)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Shaumer, Irma Miriam (1901–1974)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/shaumer-irma-miriam-22540/text, accessed 23 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barnet, Irma Miriam
  • Shaw, Irma Miriam
Birth

5 May 1901
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

31 August 1974
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence