People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Phillips, Meta (1877–1942)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • birth notice, Telegraph, St Kilda, Prahran and South Yarra Guardian (Vic), 24 November 1877, p 2
  • marriage notice, Argus (Melbourne), 9 January 1909, p 13
  • death notice, Argus (Melbourne), 9 July 1942, p 2

Citation details

'Phillips, Meta (1877–1942)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/phillips-meta-23125/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Blaubaum, Meta
Birth

18 November 1877
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

8 July 1942
Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education