People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Elizabeth (1792–1866)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 14 February 1866, p 1

Citation details

'Cohen, Elizabeth (1792–1866)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-elizabeth-20266/text, accessed 12 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Simmons, Elizabeth
Birth

1792
London, Middlesex, England

Death

13 February 1866
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship