People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marks, Hannah (1818–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Hannah
Birth

28 December 1818
London, Middlesex, England

Death

14 February 1904
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

asthenia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship