People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hoffnung, Elisabeth (Bessie) (1838–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marks, Elisabeth
Birth

1 January 1838
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 May 1914
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence