People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hart, Elizabeth (Lizzie) (1852–1926)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Elizabeth
Birth

8 April 1852
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

6 November 1926
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

blood poisoning

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence