People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lewis, Ray Charlotte (1867–1955)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lewis, Ray Charlotte (1867–1955)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lewis-ray-charlotte-20427/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moses, Rachel Charlotte
  • Levy, Ray Charlotte
Birth

1867
Liverpool, Lancashire, England

Death

29 October 1955
Crowborough, Sussex, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence