People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marienthal, Frances (Fanny) (1854–1937)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Marienthal, Frances (Fanny) (1854–1937)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/marienthal-frances-fanny-20948/text, accessed 22 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Frances
Birth

1854
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 March 1937
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence