People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Collier, Beatrice Estelle (1869–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Collier, Beatrice Estelle (1869–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/collier-beatrice-estelle-21086/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Beatrice Estelle
Birth

11 December 1869
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 April 1897
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence