People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cullen, Hero Miriam (1883–1949)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cullen, Hero Miriam (1883–1949)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cullen-hero-miriam-22058/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Hero Miriam
  • Marks, Hero Miriam
Birth

8 May 1883
Potts Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 March 1949
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence