People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Rebecca (1831–1902)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benjamin, Rebecca
Birth

1831
London, Middlesex, England

Death

18 April 1902
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship