People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mandelson, Caroline (Carrie) (1856–1945)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Mandelson, Caroline (Carrie) (1856–1945)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mandelson-caroline-carrie-20481/text, accessed 28 May 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Caroline
Birth

1856
Bombala, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 July 1945
Wahroonga, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence