People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Rosetta (Rosa) (1831–1907)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 28 November 1907, p 6

Citation details

'Cohen, Rosetta (Rosa) (1831–1907)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-rosetta-rosa-19851/text, accessed 20 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Rosetta
Birth

1831
England

Death

27 November 1907
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship