People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Deborah (1853–1942)

community worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Deborah
Birth

11 February 1853
Eden, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 February 1942
Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations