People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Herman, Zillah Hannah (Topsy) (1860–1953)

Moved to New Zealand with her husband.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Herman, Zillah Hannah (Topsy) (1860–1953)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/herman-zillah-hannah-topsy-21645/text31849, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Zillah Hannah
Birth

1860
Bombala, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1953
New Zealand

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence