People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keesing, Hannah (1828–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Keesing, Hannah (1828–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/keesing-hannah-19840/text, accessed 21 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Hannah
Birth

1828
London, Middlesex, England

Death

13 February 1918
California, United States of America

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship